Northeast Ohio Four County Regional Planning and Development Organization

main stem falls

2017 Board Officers


Dr. Peter Ferguson, Stark County Appointee, Second Vice-Chairman, Chairman
Mr. Dan Morganti, City of Kent, Grants and Neighborhood Programs Coordinator, First Vice-Chairman
Mr. Dan Moeglin, City of Canton, City Engineer, Second Vice-Chairman
Hon. Bob Breneman, City of Wooster Mayor, Secretary
Mr. Craig Stanley, Summit County Director of Administrative Services, Treasurer
Mr. Todd Peetz, Portage County Regional Planning Commission Director, Immediate Past Chairman

 

Portage County      
Mr. James Bierlair
Portage SWCD
Mr. Joseph Diorio
Portage Co. Health Commissioner
Hon. Vicki A. Kline
Portage Co. Commissioner
Mr. Todd Peetz
Portage County RPC
Mr. Gene Roberts
Portage Co. Water Resources
Mr. John Zizka
Freedom Township Trustee
   
City of Kent      

Mr. Dan Morganti
Grants and Neighborhood Programs Coordinator

     
Stark County      
Mr. Keith Bennett
Stark County Engineer
Ms. Linda Chain
Lexington Twp. Zoning Inspector
Dr. Peter Ferguson
Stark County Appointee
Mr. Chris Johnson
Stark Development Board
Mr. Doug Lane
North Canton Area Chamber of Commerce

Mr. David Maley
City of Massillon
Economic Development Specialist

Mr. Vince Marion
City of Louisville
Development Director
Mr. Joseph Mazzola
City of Alliance
Planning Director
Hon. Richard Regula
Stark County Commissioner

Mr. Jim Troike
Stark Co. Sanitary Engineer

Mr. Joe Underwood
Stark County RPC

Vacant
City of Canton      
Mr. Dan Moeglin
City of Canton Engineer
     
Summit County      
Hon. Alan Brubaker
Summit County Engineer
Hon. William Judge
Mayor, City of Barberton
Mr. John V. Lund
Consultant
Ms. Holly Miller
Summit County Department of Community and Economic Development
Mr. Jim Nelson
Bath Township Trustee
Mr. John Schmidt
Summit County Councilman
Hon. Ilene Shapiro
County of Summit Executive
Ms. Dianne Sumego
Black & Veatch

Mr. Michael Weant
Summit County Sanitary Sewer Services

     
City of Akron      
Hon. Daniel Horrigan
Mayor, City of Akron
Mr. Bob Hoch
City of Akron Councilman
Mr. John Moore
City of Akron
Hon. Tara Mosley-Samples
City of Akron Councilwoman

Mr. Jason Segedy
City of Akron Planning Department

Hon. Veronica Sims
City of Akron Councilwoman
Ms. Helen Tomic
City of Akron Planning Department
 
Wayne County      
Hon. Ron Amstutz
Wayne County Commissioner
Ms. Betsy Sparr
Wayne County Planning Director
Mr. Steve Wheeler
Safety-Service Director
City of Orrville
 
City of Wooster      

Hon. Bob Breneman
Mayor, City of Wooster

     
Associate Members*      
Hon. Betty Keener
Mayor, Village of Apple Creek (Wayne County)
     
Ohio EPA-NEDO**      
Mr. Kurt Princic
Ohio EPA-NEDO Director
     

*Non voting
**ex officio

Back to Committees